Vande Bharat Train: This Vande Bharat train will run on these routes for five not six days, there will be a change in the timings of these stations

0
981
Vande Bharat Express Train Update: Another Vande Bharat Express train is going to run in this state, know the route & fare
Vande Bharat Express Train Update: Another Vande Bharat Express train is going to run in this state, know the route & fare

New Delhi- Varanasi- New Delhi Vande Bharat Express frequency: Railway administration has decided to increase the frequency of New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train keeping in view the convenience of the passengers. Due to this, the timings of many train stations have been amended.

New Delhi – Varanasi – New Delhi Vande Bharat Express frequency:

- Advertisement -

Vande Bharat train started from the year 2019. In the last about four years, the demand for traveling in this train has increased a lot. Now the Railway Administration has decided to increase the frequency of New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi (Train No. 22436/22435) Vande Bharat Express for the convenience of passengers. Now this vehicle will run for six days instead of five days a week. However, for this reason only the timings of many train stations have been amended.

Now this will be the frequency of the train

New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande will operate for six days from March 20, 2023. Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat (Train number 22435) will run from 20 March 2023 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Whereas, in return it will run on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. New Delhi – Varanasi Vande Bharat Train (22436) will run on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. In return it will run on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

The station timings of these trains will change

After the change in the frequency of Vande Bharat Express train, it will affect some trains as well. Railways has amended the standing time at many train stations. The timing of Prayagraj – Meerut Nagar Sangam Express (Train No.14163) has been changed. It will be effective from 19.03.2023 from its originating station.

Station Present time    Modified time
Khurja  03.55 am to 04. 05 minutes From 03.50 am to 03.55 am
Khurja City  From 04.21 am to 04.23 am From 04.11 am to 04.13 am
Bulandshahr From 04.38 am to 04.43 am From 04.28 am to 04.33 am
Hapur From 05:37 to 05:47 From 05.27 am to 05.37 am
Meerut Nagar Arrival 06.25 Arrival 06.25

 

Change in timing of Udhampur – Subedarganj Superfast Express

The train number is 22432. It will be effective from 19.03.2023 from its originating station.

station     present time modified time
Meerut Nagar  From 03.40 am to 03.45 am 03.25 am to 03.30 am
Hapur From 04.15 am to 04.20 am From 04.00 am to 04.05 am
Bulandshahr  From 05:15 to 05:20 From 05:05 to 05:10
Khurja From 06:05 am to 06:10 am From 05.50 am to 05.55 am
Aligarh From 06:42 to 06:44 From 06.23 am to 06.25 am
Tundla  From 07.35 am to 07.37 am  From 07.20 am to 07.22 am
etawah  From 08.38 am to 08.40 am  From 08.20 am to 08.22 am
Kanpur Central 10:15 to 10:20 09:55 to 10:00
Fatehpur  11:10 to 11:12 10:58 to 11:00
Subedarganj arrival . 1255 arrival . 1250

 

Change in timing of Agra Fort – Lucknow Intercity Express

The timing of Agra Fort – Lucknow Intercity Express (Train No. 12180) has been changed. It will be effective from 20 March 2023 from its initial station.

station present time modified time 
Firozabad From 07:28 to 07:29 no change
Shikohabad From 07:43 to 07:44 no change
etawah  From 08:15 to 08:16 From 08:28 to 08:30
request From 08:31 to 08:32 From 08:45 to 08:46
mildew  08:54 to 08:55 From 09:07 to 09:08
hesitation 09:19 to 09:20 From 09:23 to 09:24
Rura From 09:34 to 09:35 09:37 to 09:38
Panki Dham 09:59 to 10:00 no change
- Advertisement -